...

MDCAT Aggregate Calculator and Merit lists of all provinces 2023

Introducing the Mdcat Aggregate Calculator for the 2023-2024 academic year! This tool streamlines the process of determining your Mdcat aggregate score, offering a quick and accurate assessment based on your Mdcat exam results, F.Sc, and matric marks. (Pre-Medical) marks.

MDCAT Aggregate Calculator

The following criteria for calculating MDCAt aggregate is used For 2023

(10% matric) + (40% FSc) + (50% MDCAT marks) = 100%

For some students, it is sometimes irritating to calculate their aggregate manually. So, for the sake of quickness, students may use the MDCAT aggregate calculator to determine their MDCAT total percentage.

All over Pakistan Public medical college closing merit 2022

Punjab MBBS/BDS merit 2023

CollegeClosing merit Totals seats
Edward medical college 93.6773%315
Allama Iqbal Medical College (AIMC), Lahore92.9318%315
Nishtar Medical College (NMC), Multan92.2091%269
Fatima Jinnah Medical College (FJMC), Lahore91.6455285
Services Institute of Medical Sciences (SIMS), Lahore92.3864%213
Punjab Medical College (PMC), Faisalabad91.5955%271
Rawalpindi Medical College (RMC), Rawalpindi92.3318%326
Quaid-e-Azam Medical College (QAMC), Bahawalpur91.4909%298
Sheikh Zayed Medical College (SZMC), Rahim Yar Khan91.2010%132
Nawaz Sharif Medical College, University of Gujrat (NSMC)90.7455%325
Khwaja muhammad safdar medical college 90.7015%120
Nawaz sharif medical college 90.6364%61
Sorghoda medical college90.6045%120
Sahiwal medical college90.5955%120
Sheikh Zayed Medical College90.5045%160
D.G khan medical college90.4909%120
References for merit UHS

Sindh MBBS/BDS merit 2023

CollegeOpen closing merit Self-finance closing merit 
Dow medical college85.35%82.54%
Sindh medical college 82.64%81.73%
Karachi medical and dental college80.35%78.74%
Lyari medical college80.92%79.83%

Khyber Pakhtun Khwa MBBS/BDS merit 2023

College (MBBS)Open Merit Self-finance
Khyber Medical College (KMC)92.38182%90.34091%
Ayub Medical College (AMC)91.73939%90.10303%
Khyber Girl Medical College (KGMC)91.33182%90.06150%
Bacha Khan Medical College (BKMC)91.37727%90.06364%
Saidu Medical College (SMC)91.20909%89.99091%
Nowshera Medical College (NMC)91.00455%89.97273%
Ganjju khan Medical College (GKMC)90.91818%89.94091%
Gomal Medical College  (GMC)90.80909%89.89091%
Banu Medical College (BMC)90.71364%89.82273%
Institute of Medical Sciences Kohat (KIMS)90.50303%89.78182%
College (BDS)Open Merit Self Finance
Khyber College of Dentistry, Peshawar (KCD)90.31818%89.67727%
Ayub Dental Section, Abbotabad (ADS)90.28182%89.65455%
Bacha Khan Dental Secion, Mardan (BKDS)90.20909%89.56818%
Saidu College of Dentistry, Swat (SCD)90.11818%89.49091%
KMU Institute of Dental Sciences, Kohat (KIDS)89.99091%89.46364%
References for merit KMU

MBBS/BDS kmu final merit lists 2023

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Seraphinite AcceleratorOptimized by Seraphinite Accelerator
Turns on site high speed to be attractive for people and search engines.